BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
[1] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[2] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[2] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
[3] | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
[3] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Rethabile Rakgole | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[4] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Heinrich WASSERFALL | No | - |
- | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Dian Naude | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
- | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Zander DE JAGER | No | - |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Dian Naude | No | - | |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Reuben Mattheus | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Rooskrantz Jaydan | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Julian LEE | No | - | |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | Christiaan van Rooyen | No | - |
- | Julian LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Jantjies | No | - |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Eric Matjiane | No | - |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | Rico Du Plessis | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Gerald Kruger | No | - | |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Conrad Beneke | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Alexander Hristov
Julian LEE
|
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
|
Reuben Mattheus
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Joshua CROWIE
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
Rico Du Plessis
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Rudiger Dusselberg
Dian Naude
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
4-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Zander DE JAGER
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Eric Matjiane
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
|
Joshua CROWIE
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
Rethabile Rakgole [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 4:30pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Zander DE JAGER
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 3:30pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2020-12-16 3:30pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Rethabile Rakgole [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-17 2:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |