BS 10 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sebastiaan Erasmus | ZA | Hartswater Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Albert Nel | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | GYSBERT JOOSTE | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | STEFAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Juan Erwee | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Reabetsoe Rafutho | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Divan Reinecke | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - | |
- | Anro Olivier | ZA | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - |
- | Ruben van Rensburg | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Jean-Logan Diederiks | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Tristan I'Ons | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Isaiah Peters | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Liam van Schalkwyk | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Schalk van Rensburg | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Izak Treurnich | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A1 | VIC - Court 1 |
Sebastiaan Erasmus [1]
|
Divan Reinecke
|
8-7 |
N/A | A2 | VIC - Court 2 |
STEFAN DELPORT
(Did not play)
|
Jean-Logan Diederiks
|
Walkover |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A3 | VIC - Court 3 |
GYSBERT JOOSTE [4]
|
Isaiah Peters
|
2-8 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A4 | VIC - Court 4 |
Juan Erwee
|
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
8-0 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A5 | VIC - Court 1 |
Reabetsoe Rafutho
|
Izak Treurnich
|
8-0 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A6 | VIC - Court 2 |
Schalk van Rensburg
|
Albert Nel [3]
|
8-3 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A7 | VIC - Court 3 |
Ruben van Rensburg
|
Tristan I'Ons
|
2-8 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A8 | VIC - Court 4 |
Anro Olivier
|
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman [2]
|
8-2 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A9 | NEW - Court 1 |
Sebastiaan Erasmus [1]
|
Jean-Logan Diederiks
|
8-4 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A10 | NEW - Court 2 |
Isaiah Peters
|
Juan Erwee
|
1-8 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A11 | NEW - Court 3 |
Reabetsoe Rafutho
|
Schalk van Rensburg
|
6-8 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A12 | NEW - Court 4 |
Tristan I'Ons
|
Anro Olivier
|
1-8 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | A13 | NEW - Court 1 |
Sebastiaan Erasmus [1]
|
Juan Erwee
|
2-8 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | A14 | NEW - Court 2 |
Schalk van Rensburg
|
Anro Olivier
|
8-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A15 | NEW - Court 1 |
Juan Erwee
|
Schalk van Rensburg
|
8-2 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | B1 | NEW - Court 2 |
Sebastiaan Erasmus [1]
|
Anro Olivier
|
7-8 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C1 | NEW - Court 3 |
Jean-Logan Diederiks
|
Isaiah Peters
|
1-8 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C2 | NEW - Court 4 |
Reabetsoe Rafutho
|
Tristan I'Ons
|
1-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C3 | NEW - Court 3 |
Isaiah Peters
|
Tristan I'Ons
|
1-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | D1 | NEW - Court 4 |
Jean-Logan Diederiks
|
Reabetsoe Rafutho
|
2-8 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | E1 | NEW - Court 5 |
Divan Reinecke
|
STEFAN DELPORT
|
8-6 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | E2 | NEW - Court 6 |
GYSBERT JOOSTE [4]
|
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
7-8 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | E3 | NEW - Court 1 |
Izak Treurnich
|
Albert Nel [3]
|
0-8 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | E4 | NEW - Court 2 |
Ruben van Rensburg
|
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman [2]
|
7-8 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | E5 | NEW - Court 5 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
8-2 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | E6 | NEW - Court 6 |
Albert Nel [3]
|
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman [2]
|
0-8 |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | E7 | EUR - Court 3 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman [2]
|
8-4 |
2020-10-17 2:00pm | F1 | NEW - Court 4 |
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
Albert Nel [3]
|
5-8 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | G1 | NEW - Court 1 |
STEFAN DELPORT
|
GYSBERT JOOSTE [4]
|
8-1 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | G2 | NEW - Court 2 |
Izak Treurnich
|
Ruben van Rensburg
|
0-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | G3 | EUR - Court 1 |
STEFAN DELPORT
|
Ruben van Rensburg
|
8-3 |
2020-10-17 2:00pm | H1 | NEW - Court 2 |
GYSBERT JOOSTE [4]
|
Izak Treurnich
|
8-3 |