GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ameli Theron | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[3] | Chene Claassens | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[4] | lize Wiid | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Diani Van Niekerk | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Milan Kroucamp | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Lienca Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Adri Treurnich | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | CATO EVANS | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hester Jansen | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Lee-Ann Opperman | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A2 | PAR - Court 1 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Milan Kroucamp
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A3 | PAR - Court 2 |
lize Wiid [4]
|
CATO EVANS
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-7 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A4 | PAR - Court 3 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
6-7, 7-6, 9-11 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Lienca Ferreira
|
Emily Hugo
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Hester Jansen
|
Chene Claassens [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Lize Rust
|
Adri Treurnich
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A8 | NEW - Court 5 |
Diani Van Niekerk
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Ameli Theron [1]
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
lize Wiid [4]
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Lienca Ferreira
|
Hester Jansen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Lize Rust
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | A13 | PAR - Court 2 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | A14 | PAR - Court 3 |
Hester Jansen
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 5 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
Hester Jansen
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | C1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Ameli Theron [1]
|
lize Wiid [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | C2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Lienca Ferreira
|
Lize Rust
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | C3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Ameli Theron [1]
|
Lize Rust
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | D1 | PAR - Court 2 |
lize Wiid [4]
|
Lienca Ferreira
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | E2 | PAR - Court 5 |
CATO EVANS
|
Inge Ferreira
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | E3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Emily Hugo
|
Chene Claassens [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | E4 | PAR - Court 1 |
Adri Treurnich
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | E5 | PAR - Court 6 |
Milan Kroucamp
|
Inge Ferreira
|
7-5, 1-6, 9-11 |
2020-10-17 2:00pm | E6 | PAR - Court 1 |
Chene Claassens [3]
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | E7 | PAR - Court 3 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Chene Claassens [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | F1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Milan Kroucamp
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-17 2:00pm | G2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Emily Hugo
|
Adri Treurnich
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | G3 | PAR - Court 5 |
CATO EVANS
|
Adri Treurnich
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |