BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
[4] | Juan du Plessis | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Albert Oberholster | Postmusburg Primary | No | - | |
- | JAN-PAUL JOOSTE | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Alexander Pretorius | Eureka Primary | No | - | |
- | Rijn Oosthuizen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruan Streak | Eureka Primary | No | - | |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Neil du Randt | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | David Peens | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Hanru Rademeyer | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | William Harding | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A2 | EUR - Court 1 |
David Peens
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A3 | EUR - Court 2 |
Juan du Plessis [4]
|
William Harding
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A4 | EUR - Court 3 |
Petri Eksteen
|
Ruan Streak
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A5 | EUR - Court 4 |
Alexander Pretorius
|
Albert Oberholster
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A6 | EUR - Court 5 |
Neil du Randt
|
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-16 3:30pm | A7 | EUR - Court 1 |
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A9 | EUR - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A10 | EUR - Court 2 |
Juan du Plessis [4]
|
Petri Eksteen
|
7-6, 0-6, 10-5 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A11 | EUR - Court 3 |
Albert Oberholster
|
Neil du Randt
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A12 | EUR - Court 4 |
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
Henk Van Der Post [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | A13 | EUR - Court 4 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Juan du Plessis [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | A14 | EUR - Court 5 |
Neil du Randt
|
Henk Van Der Post [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | A15 | PAR - Court 6 |
RUAN DELPORT [1]
|
Henk Van Der Post [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | B1 | NEW - Court 5 |
Juan du Plessis [4]
|
Neil du Randt
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Hanru Rademeyer
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C2 | EUR - Court 2 |
Albert Oberholster
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-18 9:30am | C3 | NEW - Court 6 |
Hanru Rademeyer
|
Albert Oberholster
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | D1 | NEW - Court 5 |
Petri Eksteen
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | E2 | EUR - Court 5 |
William Harding
|
Ruan Streak
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 9:30am | E3 | EUR - Court 1 |
Alexander Pretorius
|
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | E5 | EUR - Court 3 |
David Peens
|
William Harding
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | E6 | EUR - Court 4 |
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | E7 | EUR - Court 3 |
William Harding
|
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | F1 | EUR - Court 4 |
David Peens
|
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | G3 | EUR - Court 5 |
Ruan Streak
|
Alexander Pretorius
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |