GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ninke NEL | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Danelle Theron | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[3] | Cherise Müller | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
[4] | Faith Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elzaan Schön | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Shani Steenkamp | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | FRANCES RAWLINS | Duineveld High | No | - | |
- | Savannah Ahjum | ZA | Tuine Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LARA VAN DEN HEEVER | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Nadine Jonck | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Michaela Lamprecht | ZA | Kathu Primary | No | - |
- | Megan Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anke Janse van Rensburg | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danielle Posthumus | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Ninke NEL [1]
|
|
|
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 1 |
Nadine Jonck
|
Anke Janse van Rensburg
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A3 | PAR - Court 2 |
Cherise Müller [3]
|
Savannah Ahjum
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A4 | PAR - Court 3 |
FRANCES RAWLINS
|
Elzaan Schön
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Shani Steenkamp
|
LARA VAN DEN HEEVER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Michaela Lamprecht
|
Faith Misdorp [4]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Megan Hugo
|
Danielle Posthumus
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Danelle Theron [2]
|
|
2020-10-17 8:00am | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Ninke NEL [1]
|
Anke Janse van Rensburg
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Cherise Müller [3]
|
Elzaan Schön
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
LARA VAN DEN HEEVER
|
Michaela Lamprecht
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Danielle Posthumus
|
Danelle Theron [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | A13 | PAR - Court 2 |
Ninke NEL [1]
|
Cherise Müller [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | A14 | PAR - Court 3 |
LARA VAN DEN HEEVER
|
Danielle Posthumus
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 1 |
Ninke NEL [1]
|
Danielle Posthumus
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-10 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Cherise Müller [3]
|
LARA VAN DEN HEEVER
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-2 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Anke Janse van Rensburg
|
Elzaan Schön
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C2 | PAR - Court 5 |
|
Danelle Theron [2]
|
|
2020-10-18 8:00am | C3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Anke Janse van Rensburg
|
Danelle Theron [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
Elzaan Schön
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Nadine Jonck
|
|
2020-10-17 8:00am | E2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Savannah Ahjum
|
FRANCES RAWLINS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | E3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Shani Steenkamp
|
Faith Misdorp [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
TBD | E4 | - |
Megan Hugo
|
|
|
2020-10-17 11:00am | E5 | PAR - Court 6 |
Nadine Jonck
|
Savannah Ahjum
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-10 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | E6 | PAR - Court 1 |
Shani Steenkamp
|
Megan Hugo
|
4-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E7 | PAR - Court 4 |
Savannah Ahjum
|
Megan Hugo
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 2:00pm | F1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Nadine Jonck
|
Shani Steenkamp
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
FRANCES RAWLINS
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Faith Misdorp [4]
|
|
|
2020-10-17 2:00pm | G3 | PAR - Court 3 |
FRANCES RAWLINS
|
Faith Misdorp [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|