MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jaco Swiegers | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
[3] | Jan-Hendrik BOTHA | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | JC Lubbe | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janco LABUSCAGNIE | ZA | Aliwal North High | No | - |
- | Christian SNYMAN | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Michael LOVEMORE | Douglas High | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Steenkamp | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Stian Eksteen | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A2 | DIA - Court 1 |
Stian Eksteen
|
Joshua Misdorp
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A5 | DIA - Court 2 |
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
Michael LOVEMORE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-10-16 2:00pm | A7 | DIA - Court 3 |
Christian SNYMAN
|
Christiaan Steenkamp
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A9 | DIA - Court 1 |
Jaco Swiegers [1]
|
Joshua Misdorp
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A10 | DIA - Court 2 |
Jan-Hendrik BOTHA [3]
|
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A11 | DIA - Court 3 |
Michael LOVEMORE
|
JC Lubbe [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A12 | DIA - Court 4 |
Christiaan Steenkamp
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
2-6, 6-7(2) |
2020-10-17 11:00am | A13 | DIA - Court 2 |
Jaco Swiegers [1]
|
Jan-Hendrik BOTHA [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | A14 | DIA - Court 3 |
Michael LOVEMORE
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A15 | DIA - Court 1 |
Jaco Swiegers [1]
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | B1 | DIA - Court 2 |
Jan-Hendrik BOTHA [3]
|
Michael LOVEMORE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 11:00am | C1 | DIA - Court 4 |
Joshua Misdorp
|
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | C2 | DIA - Court 1 |
JC Lubbe [4]
|
Christiaan Steenkamp
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2020-10-17 3:30pm | C3 | DIA - Court 2 |
Joshua Misdorp
|
Christiaan Steenkamp
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 3:30pm | D1 | DIA - Court 3 |
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
|
JC Lubbe [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 12:30pm | E6 | DIA - Court 2 |
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
Christian SNYMAN
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-10-17 3:30pm | E7 | DIA - Court 4 |
Stian Eksteen
|
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
5-7, 2-6 |