MS
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | |
A5 | 2 | Kevin DLAMINI | ZA | Sandton Sports Club |
A8 | 1 | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | |
A9 | 2 | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | |
A10 | 2 | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club |
A13 | 2 | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg |
A14 | 2 | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club |
A15 | 2 | Scott Hudson | Pretoria High School Old Boys |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
[8] | Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP | No | - | ||
[6] | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Philip FRANKEN | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
[3] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[2] | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Kevin DLAMINI | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[Q] | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
[Q] | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - |
[Q] | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Yes | Qualifier 1 |
[Q] | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Scott Hudson | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Qualifier | Yes | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 8:00am | A1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [1]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [Q]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Willem Brink
|
3-6, 7-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Cameron SLABBERT [7]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
Kevin DLAMINI [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
0-6, 7-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Luan BOSCH
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Andre Hartman [Q]
|
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Andrew FREEL [6]
(Did not play)
|
Luca Castelli [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Alec BECKLEY [3]
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 0-1 Retired |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Jean ROOS [Q]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Seth SEELY
|
Vaughn HUNTER [Q]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
Scott Hudson [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A16 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
André Snyman [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [Q]
|
Willem Brink
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
Cameron SLABBERT [7]
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Luca Castelli [Q]
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Vaughn HUNTER [Q]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
André Snyman [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [Q]
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Philip FRANKEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Vaughn HUNTER [Q]
|
André Snyman [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [Q]
|
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [8]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Vaughn HUNTER [Q]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [8]
(Ret.)
|
Vaughn HUNTER [Q]
|
6-2, 4-6, 1-2 Retired |
N/A | B1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | - |
TATENDA MUTETWA
(Did not play)
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Philip FRANKEN
|
André Snyman [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
Philip FRANKEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Willem Brink
|
Cameron SLABBERT [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 11:15am | E2 | GEHQ - |
Ruben FORTUIN
(Ret.)
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Retired |
N/A | E3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Luca Castelli [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Walkover |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cameron SLABBERT [7]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-3 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Cameron SLABBERT [7]
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 10:30am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
N/A | G3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Willem Brink
(Did not play)
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [1]
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Kevin DLAMINI [Q]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Andre Hartman [Q]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-2 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | I7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jean ROOS [Q]
|
Seth SEELY
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | I8 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Scott Hudson [Q]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [1]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 5-2 Retired |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kevin DLAMINI [Q]
|
Luan BOSCH
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Jean ROOS [Q]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [1]
|
Luan BOSCH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
4-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [1]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | J1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Jean ROOS [Q]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kevin DLAMINI [Q]
|
Jean ROOS [Q]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | M1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | M2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Andre Hartman [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | M4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Seth SEELY
(Did not play)
|
Scott Hudson [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-07-12 10:30am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | M7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Scott Hudson [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | O1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Andre Hartman [Q]
|
2-6, 7-5, 8-10 |