WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[2] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
[4] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janneke TURCK | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kaylee LAYZELL | No | - | ||
- | nicole trieloff | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
- | Crystal ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kymberlie VAN DER BANK | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-25 9:00am | A2 | BER - Court 1 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A4 | BER - Court 2 |
Crystal ROUX
|
Janneke TURCK
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A5 | BER - Court 3 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 9:00am | A7 | BER - Court 4 |
Tracey BULMER
|
nicole trieloff
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A9 | BER - Court 1 |
Bianca Koen [1]
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A10 | BER - Court 2 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [3]
|
Janneke TURCK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A11 | BER - Court 3 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 8:00am | A12 | BER - Court 4 |
Tracey BULMER
|
Marne DERCKSEN [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | A13 | BER - Court 1 |
Bianca Koen [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | A14 | BER - Court 2 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [4]
|
Tracey BULMER
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2016-06-28 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [3]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 7-6 |
N/A | B1 | BER - Court 1 |
Bianca Koen [1]
|
Tracey BULMER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-26 10:30am | C1 | BER - Court 3 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Janneke TURCK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | C2 | BER - Court 4 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Marne DERCKSEN [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | C3 | BER - Court 2 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Marne DERCKSEN [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | D1 | BER - Court 3 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | E5 | BER - Court 5 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Crystal ROUX
|
2-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2016-06-26 11:45am | E6 | BER - Court 1 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
nicole trieloff
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | E7 | BER - Court 4 |
Crystal ROUX
|
nicole trieloff
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-27 11:45am | F1 | BER - Court 5 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
6-4, 6-1 |