Division C (UTR 1.5-2.50-)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | David Mullins | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[2] | Nathan McKenzie | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[3] | Marlu van Wyk | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[4] | Sean Murray | Yes | Kilan Kotze | ||
[5] | Sebastian Le Roux | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[6] | Seth Van den Berg | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[7] | Lia Alberts | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[8] | Marizelle Gower | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[9] | Miekje Coetzer | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[10] | Ian Lourens | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
[11] | Danyaal Nomani | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Lian Bam | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Dewan Mallo | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Cobus Botha | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Mickal Bakker | ZA | No | - | |
- | Josua Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Quintin Swanepoel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ntando precious m Mbatha | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Lethabo Chiloane | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Sello Bokamoso | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Timmy Magorokosho | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Willem van Rooyen | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Kilan Kotze | Laerskool Nelspruit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A3 | NHS - Court 1 |
Willem van Rooyen
|
Ntando precious m Mbatha
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A6 | NHS - Court 2 |
Sello Bokamoso
|
Dewan Mallo
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A7 | NHS - Court 3 |
Danyaal Nomani [11]
|
Timmy Magorokosho
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A10 | NHS - Court 4 |
Mickal Bakker
|
Lian Bam
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A11 | NHS - Court 5 |
Lethabo Chiloane
|
Josua Swart
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-17 1:30pm | A14 | NHS - Court 6 |
Cobus Botha
|
Quintin Swanepoel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A17 | NHS - Court 1 |
David Mullins [1]
|
Miekje Coetzer [9]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A18 | NHS - Court 2 |
Willem van Rooyen
|
Lia Alberts [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A19 | NHS - Court 3 |
Sebastian Le Roux [5]
|
Dewan Mallo
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A20 | NHS - Court 4 |
Timmy Magorokosho
|
Marlu van Wyk [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A21 | NHS - Court 5 |
Sean Murray [4]
|
Lian Bam
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-17 2:45pm | A22 | NHS - Court 6 |
Josua Swart
|
Seth Van den Berg [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-17 4:00pm | A23 | NHS - Court 1 |
Marizelle Gower [8]
|
Quintin Swanepoel
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2024-05-17 4:00pm | A24 | NHS - Court 2 |
Ian Lourens [10]
|
Nathan McKenzie [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-05-18 7:00am | A25 | NHS - Court 1 |
David Mullins [1]
|
Willem van Rooyen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-05-18 7:00am | A26 | NHS - Court 2 |
Sebastian Le Roux [5]
|
Marlu van Wyk [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-18 7:00am | A27 | NHS - Court 3 |
Lian Bam
|
Seth Van den Berg [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-18 7:00am | A28 | NHS - Court 4 |
Marizelle Gower [8]
|
Ian Lourens [10]
|
1-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
2024-05-18 8:15am | A29 | NHS - Court 5 |
David Mullins [1]
|
Marlu van Wyk [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-18 8:15am | A30 | NHS - Court 6 |
Seth Van den Berg [6]
|
Marizelle Gower [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-05-18 10:45am | A31 | NHS - Court 3 |
Marlu van Wyk [3]
|
Seth Van den Berg [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-05-18 10:45am | B1 | NHS - Court 4 |
David Mullins [1]
|
Marizelle Gower [8]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-05-18 9:30am | C1 | NHS - Court 1 |
Willem van Rooyen
|
Sebastian Le Roux [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-18 9:30am | C2 | NHS - Court 2 |
Lian Bam
|
Ian Lourens [10]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-05-18 10:45am | C3 | NHS - Court 5 |
Sebastian Le Roux [5]
|
Lian Bam
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2024-05-18 10:45am | D1 | NHS - Court 6 |
Willem van Rooyen
|
Ian Lourens [10]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-8 |
2024-05-18 7:00am | E1 | NHS - Court 5 |
Miekje Coetzer [9]
|
Lia Alberts [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-18 7:00am | E2 | NHS - Court 6 |
Dewan Mallo
|
Timmy Magorokosho
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2024-05-18 8:15am | E3 | NHS - Court 1 |
Sean Murray [4]
|
Josua Swart
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-18 8:15am | E4 | NHS - Court 2 |
Quintin Swanepoel
|
Nathan McKenzie [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2024-05-18 9:30am | E5 | NHS - Court 3 |
Lia Alberts [7]
|
Timmy Magorokosho
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-18 9:30am | E6 | NHS - Court 4 |
Josua Swart
|
Nathan McKenzie [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | E7 | NHS - Court 1 |
Timmy Magorokosho
|
Nathan McKenzie [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | F1 | NHS - Court 2 |
Lia Alberts [7]
|
Josua Swart
|
6-1, 4-6, 11-9 |
2024-05-18 9:30am | G1 | NHS - Court 5 |
Miekje Coetzer [9]
|
Dewan Mallo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | G2 | NHS - Court 6 |
Sean Murray [4]
(Did not play)
|
Quintin Swanepoel
|
Walkover |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | G3 | NHS - Court 3 |
Miekje Coetzer [9]
|
Quintin Swanepoel
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
N/A | I10 | NHS - Court 3 |
Sello Bokamoso
|
Danyaal Nomani [11]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-18 8:15am | I11 | NHS - Court 4 |
Mickal Bakker
|
Lethabo Chiloane
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2024-05-18 10:45am | I13 | NHS - Court 1 |
Ntando precious m Mbatha
|
Sello Bokamoso
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-18 10:45am | I14 | NHS - Court 2 |
Mickal Bakker
|
Cobus Botha
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | I15 | NHS - Court 5 |
Sello Bokamoso
|
Mickal Bakker
|
2-6, 6-7(7) |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | J1 | NHS - Court 6 |
Ntando precious m Mbatha
|
Cobus Botha
|
0-6, 1-6 |