Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben Miller | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Haani Qureshi | AU | MAASH | No | - |
[3] | Nitin Malhotra | Baulkham Hills Squash | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel I. Yanez M. | VE | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[5] | Emmy Lamb | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Steven Vasilescu | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Ambrose Tho | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Yes | Brendan Egan | |
[8] | Hyunku Kang | KR | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[7] | Brendan Egan | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-02 7:00pm | A1 | TSF - Court 2 |
Ben Miller [1]
|
Hyunku Kang [8]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-4 |
2024-02-02 6:20pm | A2 | TSF - Court 1 |
Emmy Lamb [5]
|
Daniel I. Yanez M. [4]
|
11-3, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 12-10 |
2024-02-02 7:00pm | A3 | TSF - Court 7 |
Nitin Malhotra [3]
|
Steven Vasilescu [6]
|
7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 1-11, 11-4 |
2024-02-02 8:30pm | A4 | TSF - Court 6 |
Ambrose Tho [7]
|
Haani Qureshi [2]
|
4-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-03 1:20pm | A5 | TSF - Court 8 |
Ben Miller [1]
|
Emmy Lamb [5]
|
7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 |
2024-02-03 2:00pm | A6 | TSF - Court 5 |
Nitin Malhotra [3]
|
Haani Qureshi [2]
|
9-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2024-02-03 4:40pm | A7 | TSF - Court 2 |
Ben Miller [1]
|
Haani Qureshi [2]
|
3-11, 7-11, 11-5, 7-11 |
2024-02-03 2:00pm | B1 | TSF - Court 4 |
Hyunku Kang [8]
|
Daniel I. Yanez M. [4]
|
11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 5-11, 11-9 |
2024-02-03 2:00pm | B2 | TSF - Court 3 |
Steven Vasilescu [6]
|
Ambrose Tho [7]
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 |
2024-02-03 5:00pm | B3 | TSF - Court 4 |
Hyunku Kang [8]
|
Steven Vasilescu [6]
|
11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 |
2024-02-03 4:40pm | C1 | TSF - Court 6 |
Daniel I. Yanez M. [4]
|
Ambrose Tho [7]
|
11-4, 11-9, 15-13 |
2024-02-03 5:20pm | H1 | TSF - Court 7 |
Emmy Lamb [5]
|
Nitin Malhotra [3]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-6 |