BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wilhelm Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Leam Kuhn | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[3] | Rayhan Khan | IN | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | STEFAN VAN EYK | ZA | Eversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaiden Montzinger | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Daniël Heyns | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Gabriel Reyneke | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Rijk van Galen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Caleb du Preez | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Preston Adams | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew West | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tinashe Chivaka | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Erich Halford | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Wilhelm Bouwer [1]
|
|
|
2023-06-10 8:00am | A2 | SCH - Court 6 |
Preston Adams
|
Erich Halford
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Rayhan Khan [3]
|
|
|
2023-06-10 9:15am | A4 | SCH - Court 2 |
Tinashe Chivaka
|
Gabriel Reyneke
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-10 9:15am | A5 | SCH - Court 3 |
Rijk van Galen
|
Daniël Heyns
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-06-10 9:15am | A6 | SCH - Court 4 |
Jaiden Montzinger
|
STEFAN VAN EYK [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-5 |
2023-06-10 9:15am | A7 | SCH - Court 5 |
Matthew West
|
Caleb du Preez
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Leam Kuhn [2]
|
|
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A9 | SCH - Court 3 |
Wilhelm Bouwer [1]
|
Erich Halford
|
7-5, 1-6, 10-12 |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A10 | SCH - Court 4 |
Rayhan Khan [3]
|
Gabriel Reyneke
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A11 | SCH - Court 5 |
Rijk van Galen
(Did not play)
|
Jaiden Montzinger
|
Walkover |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A12 | SCH - Court 6 |
Matthew West
|
Leam Kuhn [2]
|
7-5, 5-7, 3-10 |
2023-06-11 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 06 |
Erich Halford
|
Gabriel Reyneke
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2023-06-11 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 07 |
Jaiden Montzinger
|
Leam Kuhn [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-11 1:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 11 |
Gabriel Reyneke
|
Leam Kuhn [2]
|
|
2023-06-11 1:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 12 |
Erich Halford
|
Jaiden Montzinger
|
|
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 08 |
Wilhelm Bouwer [1]
|
Rayhan Khan [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-11 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 09 |
|
Matthew West
|
|
2023-06-11 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 01 |
Wilhelm Bouwer [1]
|
Matthew West
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2023-06-11 2:30pm | D1 | STK - Court 02 |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Preston Adams
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Tinashe Chivaka
|
|
2023-06-10 1:15pm | E3 | SCH - Court 1 |
Daniël Heyns
|
STEFAN VAN EYK [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E4 | - |
Caleb du Preez
|
|
|
2023-06-10 1:15pm | E5 | SCH - Court 2 |
Preston Adams
|
Tinashe Chivaka
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-11 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
STEFAN VAN EYK [4]
|
Caleb du Preez
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-06-11 1:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
Tinashe Chivaka
|
STEFAN VAN EYK [4]
|
|
2023-06-11 1:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 12 |
Preston Adams
|
Caleb du Preez
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Daniël Heyns
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
Daniël Heyns
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|