BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Alexander Pieber | Curro Sitari Independent School | No | - | |
[4] | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - |
- | Kyle Liebenberg | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Zaheer Hufke | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
- | Justin Adams | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Keagan Godfrey | Oakhill High | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Nathan Sloan | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William Bishop | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam Deas | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Evan Krige | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marcel Visser | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-10 10:30am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Liyema Mancoba [1]
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Keagan Godfrey
(Did not play)
|
Daniel Koch
|
Walkover |
2023-06-10 10:30am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Alexander Pieber [3]
|
Liam Deas
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-10 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
William Bishop
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-10 10:30am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Nathan Sloan
|
Zaheer Hufke
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-10 10:30am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Justin Adams
|
Michael Gell [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-10 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Evan Krige
|
Kyle Liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-06-10 10:30am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Marcel Visser
|
Alec Koch [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-10 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 12 |
Liyema Mancoba [1]
|
Daniel Koch
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-10 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 01 |
Alexander Pieber [3]
|
William Bishop
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-06-10 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 02 |
Zaheer Hufke
|
Michael Gell [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-10 |
2023-06-10 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 03 |
Evan Krige
(Ret.)
|
Alec Koch [2]
|
0-6, 0-5 Retired |
2023-06-11 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Liyema Mancoba [1]
|
Alexander Pieber [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Michael Gell [4]
|
Alec Koch [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-11 1:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Liyema Mancoba [1]
|
Alec Koch [2]
|
|
2023-06-11 1:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 05 |
Alexander Pieber [3]
|
Michael Gell [4]
|
|
2023-06-11 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Daniel Koch
|
William Bishop
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Zaheer Hufke
|
Evan Krige
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-06-11 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 06 |
William Bishop
|
Zaheer Hufke
|
|
2023-06-11 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 07 |
Daniel Koch
|
Evan Krige
|
|
2023-06-10 2:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 04 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
|
|
2023-06-10 2:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 05 |
Liam Deas
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-06-10 2:30pm | E3 | STK - Court 06 |
Nathan Sloan
(Ret.)
|
Justin Adams
|
2-6, 0-2 Retired |
2023-06-10 2:30pm | E4 | STK - Court 07 |
Kyle Liebenberg
|
Marcel Visser
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Liam Deas
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Justin Adams
|
Marcel Visser
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-06-11 1:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 08 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Justin Adams
|
|
N/A | F1 | STK - Court 09 |
Liam Deas
(Did not play)
|
Marcel Visser
|
Walkover |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
|
2023-06-11 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 11 |
|
Kyle Liebenberg
|
|
2023-06-11 12:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Kyle Liebenberg
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|