Orange Ball
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Deeyana Kader | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel Tonkin | Tamboerskloof Swiss Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Logan Scott | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mattheo Lacour | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James Tonkin | Deutsche Schule High | No | - | |
- | Kayla Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Luca Dowling | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leo Forrester | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Liyana Moolla | ZA | Edgemead | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-04 8:15am | Box 1: X1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Deeyana Kader
|
Samuel Tonkin
|
7-11 |
2023-02-04 8:30am | Box 1: X2 | GLE - Court 1 |
Deeyana Kader
|
Logan Scott
|
10-5 |
2023-02-04 8:45am | Box 1: X3 | GLE - Court 2 |
Deeyana Kader
|
Mattheo Lacour
|
5-11 |
2023-02-04 8:45am | Box 1: X4 | GLE - Court 3 |
Samuel Tonkin
|
Logan Scott
|
13-5 |
2023-02-04 8:30am | Box 1: X5 | GLE - Court 2 |
Samuel Tonkin
|
Mattheo Lacour
|
9-13 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | GLE - Court 2 |
Logan Scott
|
Mattheo Lacour
|
4-8 |
2023-02-04 8:15am | Box 2: X7 | GLE - Court 2 |
James Tonkin
|
Kayla Troskie
|
20-3 |
2023-02-04 9:15am | Box 2: X8 | GLE - Court 1 |
James Tonkin
|
Luca Dowling
|
15-7 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | Box 2: X9 | GLE - Court 3 |
James Tonkin
|
Leo Forrester
|
17-7 |
2023-02-04 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | GLE - Court 1 |
James Tonkin
|
Liyana Moolla
|
15-4 |
2023-02-04 8:30am | Box 2: X11 | GLE - Court 3 |
Kayla Troskie
|
Luca Dowling
|
3-15 |
2023-02-04 9:00am | Box 2: X12 | GLE - Court 2 |
Kayla Troskie
|
Leo Forrester
|
5-13 |
2023-02-04 9:15am | Box 2: X13 | GLE - Court 2 |
Kayla Troskie
|
Liyana Moolla
|
4-10 |
2023-02-04 8:15am | Box 2: X14 | GLE - Court 3 |
Luca Dowling
|
Leo Forrester
|
3-16 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | Box 2: X15 | GLE - Court 1 |
Luca Dowling
|
Liyana Moolla
|
11-12 |
2023-02-04 8:45am | Box 2: X16 | GLE - Court 1 |
Leo Forrester
|
Liyana Moolla
|
15-6 |
2023-02-04 9:30am | A1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Mattheo Lacour
|
James Tonkin
|
12-9 |
2023-02-04 9:30am | B1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Samuel Tonkin
|
Leo Forrester
|
12-11 |
2023-02-04 9:30am | C1 | GLE - Court 3 |
Deeyana Kader
|
Liyana Moolla
|
10-5 |
2023-02-04 9:30am | D1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Logan Scott
|
Luca Dowling
|
8-10 |